โšฝ JDT vs Kedah FC โ€” Super League: 1.78 | 3.20 | 4.30 โšฝ Selangor FC vs PDRM FA โ€” Super League: 1.65 | 3.40 | 5.00 ๐Ÿ† Azrul, Shah Alam win RM9,600 from a 4-match Malaysian Super League parlay โšฝ Liverpool vs Arsenal โ€” EPL: 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.60 โšฝ Real Madrid vs Atletico โ€” La Liga: 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.90 ๐Ÿ† Faridah, Ipoh win RM5,400 from an EPL over/under bet โšฝ Bayern vs Dortmund โ€” Bundesliga: 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.80 โšฝ Malaysia U23 vs Vietnam U23 โ€” Eligibility: 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.20 ๐Ÿ† Rizal, Johor win RM14,200 from a 5-match accumulator โšฝ Man City vs Chelsea โ€” EPL: 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50 โšฝ JDT vs Kedah FC โ€” Super League: 1.78 | 3.20 | 4.30 โšฝ Selangor FC vs PDRM FA โ€” Super League: 1.65 | 3.40 | 5.00 ๐Ÿ† Azrul, Shah Alam win RM9,600 from a 4-match Malaysian Super League parlay โšฝ Liverpool vs Arsenal โ€” EPL: 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.60 โšฝ Real Madrid vs Atletico โ€” La Liga: 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.90 ๐Ÿ† Faridah, Ipoh win RM5,400 from an EPL over/under bet โšฝ Bayern vs Dortmund โ€” Bundesliga: 1.70 | 3.60 | 4.80 โšฝ Malaysia U23 vs Vietnam U23 โ€” Eligibility: 1.85 | 3.10 | 4.20 ๐Ÿ† Rizal, Johor win RM14,200 from a 5-match accumulator โšฝ Man City vs Chelsea โ€” EPL: 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.50
50+ World Leagues Every Day

1cube Football โ€“ Bet on Malaysia Super League, EPL & World Tournaments with the Best Odds

From weekly Malaysian Super League fixtures to late-night EPL drama, 1cube delivers over 500 football matches daily with consistently competitive odds and the most complete markets for Malaysian football fans.

50+
Active Leagues
500+
Matches Per Day
40+
Market Type / Match
RM2
Minimum Bet
Today's Football Matches LIVE
Malaysia Super League
JDT
VS
Kedah FC
JDT1.78
Draw3.20
Kedah4.30
English Premier League
Liverpool
VS
Arsenal
LIV2.10
Draw3.40
ARS3.60
UEFA Champions League
Real Madrid
VS
Bayern Munich
Madrid2.00
Draw3.30
Bayern3.80
Sign Up to Bet Now
0
Active Football Leagues
0
Matches Per Day
0
Market Type / Match
0%
Return-to-Player Rate
1cube

Football Leagues Available at 1cube

From the local league closest to every Malaysian fan's heart to the most prestigious tournaments in Europe โ€” 1cube covers it all with a complete range of betting markets.

UEFA Champions League

The world's most prestigious club competition. From the group stage to the final โ€” every match comes with full betting coverage and 40+ markets at 1cube.

32 teams ยท Group stage & KO
Spanish La Liga

El Clasico between Real Madrid and Barcelona is one of the most heavily bet matches on 1cube every season. Competitive odds across all La Liga fixtures.

20 clubs ยท Full season
German Bundesliga

Europe's highest-scoring league โ€” the perfect pick for over/under betting. Bayern Munich, Borussia Dortmund and 16 other clubs go head-to-head every week.

18 teams ยท Every Saturday & Sunday
Malaysia Cup & Qualifiers

Piala FA Malaysia, Piala Malaysia, AFC World Cup Qualification, and the SEA Games โ€” all major national football competitions are available with full coverage on 1cube.

Multiple competitions ยท Year-round

Featured Football Matches on 1cube

Pick your favourite league. Odds are updated every few minutes. Click any odds to add them to your bet slip.

Malaysia Super League LIVE
JDT
VS
Kedah FC
Saturday, 20:45 MYT โ€” Stadium Larkin, JB
JDT1.78
Draw3.20
Kedah4.30
Malaysia Super League
Selangor FC
VS
PDRM FA
Sunday, 20:45 MYT โ€” Shah Alam Stadium
SEL1.65
Draw3.40
PDRM5.00
Malaysia Super League
Terengganu FC
VS
Pahang FC
Wednesday, 20:00 MYT โ€” Sultan Mizan Stadium
TFC2.00
Draw3.10
Pahang3.80
English Premier League HOT
Liverpool
VS
Arsenal
Saturday, 22:30 MYT โ€” Anfield
Liverpool2.10
Draw3.40
Arsenal3.60
English Premier League
Man City
VS
Chelsea
Sunday, 00:30 MYT โ€” Etihad Stadium
City1.80
Draw3.50
Chelsea4.50
English Premier League
Tottenham
VS
Newcastle
Monday, 03:00 MYT โ€” Tottenham Hotspur Stadium
Spurs2.30
Draw3.20
Newcastle3.30
UEFA Champions League HOT
Real Madrid
VS
Bayern Munich
Wednesday, 03:00 MYT โ€” Santiago Bernabeu
Madrid2.00
Draw3.30
Bayern3.80
UEFA Champions League
PSG
VS
Man City
Thursday, 03:00 MYT โ€” Parc des Princes
PSG2.40
Draw3.40
City2.95
UEFA Champions League
Barcelona
VS
Inter Milan
Wednesday, 03:00 MYT โ€” Camp Nou
Barca1.90
Draw3.60
Inter4.20
Spanish La Liga HOT
Real Madrid
VS
Atletico Madrid
Saturday, 03:00 MYT โ€” Santiago Bernabeu
Madrid1.95
Draw3.25
Atletico3.90
Spanish La Liga
FC Barcelona
VS
Sevilla
Sunday, 01:15 MYT โ€” Camp Nou
Barca1.70
Draw3.60
Sevilla5.20
Spanish La Liga
Valencia
VS
Villarreal
Monday, 01:00 MYT โ€” Mestalla
Valencia2.20
Draw3.10
Villarreal3.40
German Bundesliga HOT
Bayern Munich
VS
Borussia Dortmund
Saturday, 22:30 MYT โ€” Allianz Arena
Bayern1.70
Draw3.60
Dortmund4.80
German Bundesliga
RB Leipzig
VS
Leverkusen
Sunday, 21:30 MYT โ€” Red Bull Arena
Leipzig2.10
Draw3.20
Leverkusen3.50
German Bundesliga
Eintracht Frankfurt
VS
Wolfsburg
Saturday, 20:30 MYT โ€” Deutsche Bank Park
Frankfurt1.95
Draw3.30
Wolfsburg4.10

Why Is 1cube Malaysia's Go-To Football Betting Platform?

Football and Malaysia โ€” two things that were simply made for each other. From a packed stadium watching JDT play under the blazing lights of Larkin, to a group of friends gathering at midnight just to catch Liverpool at Anfield โ€” the passion for football runs deep in every Malaysian fan. And 1cube gets that.

That is why the 1cube platform was built to do more than just offer odds and accept bets โ€” it is designed to elevate your football-watching experience. When you have a bet riding on the outcome, every goal attempt, every corner kick, every yellow card becomes a more thrilling and meaningful moment. This is the experience 1cube aims to bring to every Malaysian football fan.

Malaysian Super League Coverage โ€” Local Pride on 1cube

One thing that sets 1cube apart is the attention given to the Malaysian Super League. Many international platforms barely cover our local league, but at 1cube, the Malaysian Super League is a top priority. Every match across the Malaysian Super League, Malaysian Premier League, FA Cup, and Malaysia Cup comes with full market coverage โ€” including 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, First Goalscorer, Half-Time/Full-Time Result, and many more side markets.

JDT, the back-to-back champions who have long dominated Malaysian football, are always a popular pick among 1cube bettors. That said, strong challenges from Selangor FC, Kedah FC, and Terengganu FC frequently produce unpredictable results โ€” making the Malaysian Super League one of the most exciting leagues to bet on if you have solid knowledge of the local teams.

1cube

Every Football Betting Option Available at 1cube

Whether you're a first-timer just getting started or a seasoned bettor with years of experience, 1cube has football betting options to suit every style and strategy.

1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose)

The most fundamental and popular bet type. Pick whether the home side wins (1), the match ends in a draw (X), or the away side wins (2).

Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a goal handicap. A popular way to balance the odds when one team is significantly stronger than the other.

Over/Under Goals

Bet on whether the total goals in a match will be over or under a set line โ€” typically 2.5 goals for a standard fixture.

In-Play Betting

Place bets while the match is live. Odds shift by the second based on match conditions โ€” the minute, the score, red cards.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine 2 to 20 matches on a single slip. Odds multiply together โ€” higher risk, but your potential winnings can grow exponentially.

First Goal Scorer

Predict which player will score the first goal of the match. Odds are higher than 1X2 due to the added difficulty of the prediction.

Half-Time Result

Predict the match result at half-time only. Useful when you have a stronger read on a team's first-half tendencies.

Number of Red/Yellow Cards

Bet on the total number of cards to be issued during the match. An exciting side market for high-intensity fixtures like El Clasico or local derbies.

Live Football Matches Now โ€” Bet In-Play at 1cube

Odds shift every second as the match unfolds. A quick move can mean a bigger win for you.

Matches in Progress UPDATED IN REAL TIME
JDT vs Kedah FC
Malaysia Super League
67'
1 โ€“ 0
JDT1.30
Draw5.50
Kedah9.00
Liverpool vs Arsenal
English Premier League
34'
0 โ€“ 0
LIV1.95
Draw3.60
ARS3.80
Real Madrid vs Atletico
Spanish La Liga
55'
1 โ€“ 1
Madrid2.10
Draw3.20
Atletico3.60
Bayern Munich vs Dortmund
German Bundesliga
12'
0 โ€“ 0
Bayern1.65
Draw3.70
BVB5.20
Man City vs Chelsea
English Premier League
78'
2 โ€“ 1
City1.22
Draw7.00
Chelsea12.0

EPL Late Night โ€” The Best Experience with 1cube

If you're a Malaysian football fan, the routine is second nature โ€” catch a quick nap, set an alarm for 2 or 3 in the morning, and wake up to watch Liverpool, Man United, or Man City in action. The heartbreak when your team concedes in the dying minutes, or the indescribable rush when a goal goes in at a crucial moment. At 1cube, every one of those moments means even more.

In-play betting for EPL matches on 1cube lets you adjust your bets based on how the game is actually unfolding. Your favourite team is trailing 0-1 at the 20-minute mark but you're confident they'll fight back? That's exactly the moment to check the live odds and decide whether a comeback win is still worth the wager. With 1cube, you're not just a passive spectator โ€” you're actively engaged in every moment of the game.

Football Betting Odds at 1cube โ€” Why Value Matters

Many new players assume all betting platforms offer roughly the same odds. This is a misconception that can cost you money over the long run. The difference between platforms may be only 0.05 to 0.10 per bet, but for active players placing dozens of bets each week, that cumulative gap becomes very significant over time.

1cube takes the value of odds offered to players seriously. We are committed to ensuring that the odds available on our platform remain competitive against any other football betting platform out there. For major matches such as the Malaysia Super League and EPL, 1cube maintains an overall return-to-player rate of 97%, meaning players statistically receive better returns compared to platforms with higher margin limits.

Football Betting Strategies Commonly Used by Players

You don't need to be a professional sports analyst to bet smarter. A few simple principles practised by experienced 1cube players can help you make sharper decisions. First, never bet based on emotion. Supporting your favourite team is one thing, but when real money is involved, objective analysis matters more than sentiment. Check head-to-head records, recent form, key player injuries, and home or away factors before placing your bet.

Second, consider over/under bets for matches where predicting the winner is difficult. It can sometimes be easier to gauge whether a match will produce many goals rather than picking the exact winner. A match between two defensively solid sides like Atletico Madrid may tend to produce fewer goals, while a clash between aggressive attacking teams like Bayern Munich tends to go the other way. Understanding a team's playing style can give you an edge in this type of market.

1cube

1cube Football Odds vs Other Platforms

Higher odds mean bigger winnings from the same stake. See how 1cube delivers better value for Malaysian bettors.

Match Market 1cube Platform A Platform B Status
JDT vs Kedah FC JDT Win 1.78 1.70 1.73 Best
Liverpool vs Arsenal Liverpool Win 2.10 2.02 2.05 Best
Man City vs Chelsea Over 2.5 Goals 1.88 1.80 1.83 Best
Real Madrid vs Atletico Draw 3.25 3.15 3.18 Best
Bayern vs Dortmund Bayern Win 1.70 1.63 1.66 Best
Selangor FC vs PDRM FA Selangor Win 1.65 1.58 1.60 Best

* Odds comparisons are based on a selection of sampled markets. Odds change in real time and may vary at different points.

Exclusive Offers for 1cube Football Bettors

See How Much You Could Win with a Football Parlay

A parlay combines the odds of every match you select. Pick them all correctly and a small stake can turn into a big win.

4-Match Parlay Calculation Example
JDT Win (1.78) ร— 1.78
Liverpool Win (2.10) ร— 2.10
Bayern Win (1.70) ร— 1.70
Madrid Win (2.00) ร— 2.00
Combined Odds 12.69ร—
Total stake RM100
Potential winnings RM1,269
Sample Football Parlay Slip
JDT vs Kedah FC
JDT Win
1.78
Liverpool vs Arsenal
Liverpool Win
2.10
Bayern vs Dortmund
Bayern Win
1.70
Real Madrid vs Atletico
Real Madrid Win
2.00
Man City vs Chelsea
Over 2.5 Goals
1.88
Total Bet
RM50
Combined Odds
23.86ร—
Potential Winnings
RM1,193
Sign Up & Build Your Parlay

What Makes Betting on Football at 1cube Better

More than just high odds. 1cube delivers a complete, fast, and secure betting experience for Malaysian football fans.

Real-Time Odds Updates

Every in-match development โ€” goals, red cards, injuries โ€” triggers an immediate odds update. No delay, no lag on the 1cube platform.

Match Statistics & Data

Access head-to-head stats, recent form, goal patterns, and performance analysis to help you make more informed betting decisions.

Fully Mobile Betting

Bet from anywhere in Malaysia using your smartphone. The 1cube platform is optimised for touchscreens โ€” fast, responsive, and easy to use.

Match & Odds Notifications

Enable notifications for your chosen matches. Get alerts when a match kicks off, a goal is scored, or odds shift significantly.

Fast Deposits & Withdrawals

Deposit via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go, FPX, GrabPay, Boost or ShopeePay in under 1 minute. Winnings are processed and withdrawn within 15โ€“30 minutes.

Safe & Trusted Platform

256-bit SSL encryption protects all your data and transactions. 1cube operates to the highest industry security standards for complete peace of mind.

How to Start Betting on Football at 1cube โ€” 4 Simple Steps

New to online football betting? Follow these steps and you can get started in under 5 minutes.

1
Create a New Account

Fill in a short registration form with your phone number or email address. The sign-up process takes under 2 minutes. Claim your RM1,000 welcome bonus when you register.

2
Deposit Using Malaysian Payment Methods

Top up your account via DuitNow, FPX Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost or ShopeePay. Minimum deposit of just RM20, completed in under 1 minute.

3
Select League & Match

Head to the Football section, pick your favourite league, and find the match you want to bet on. Check the odds and stats, then choose your bet type โ€” 1X2, handicap, parlay, or live betting.

4
Enter Amount & Confirm

Enter your stake in the bet slip, review your potential winnings, then hit "Confirm Bet". Once the match ends, any winnings are credited to your account instantly.

1cube

Fast Deposits to Bet on Your Favourite Matches

All major Malaysian payment methods are available at 1cube. A minimum deposit of RM20 is all you need to start betting on football.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
DuitNow
FPX / Maybank2u
GrabPay
Boost
ShopeePay
Licensed & Regulated
SSL 256-bit
Competitive Odds
24/7 Support
Fast Withdrawal
Fully Mobile

1cube Privacy Policy: All your personal information and financial transactions on the 1cube football betting platform are protected by industry-standard 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share or sell your data to any third party. For more information, please read Privacy Policy our full

Real Stories from Football Fans at 1cube

"I'd been searching for a platform that actually takes the Malaysia Super League seriously. 1cube is genuinely different โ€” every match has a full range of markets, not just 1X2. Handicap, over/under, first scorer, half-time result, it's all there. Won RM9,600 from a 4-match Super League parlay in a single weekend. Deposited via DuitNow and it cleared in 30 seconds."

Azrul Hisham
Shah Alam, Selangor

"I'm a die-hard EPL fan โ€” staying up until midnight to watch Liverpool is just part of the routine. With 1cube, it's even better because I can bet in-play as the match unfolds. The odds move with the game, so if you read it right you can find real value. Won RM5,400 on an EPL over/under bet last month. Withdrawal was fast too, funds arrived via FPX within 20 minutes."

Faridah Norizah
Ipoh, Perak

"Hitting a 5-match accumulator is an absolute rush. I put RM100 on 5 matches at 1cube โ€” 2 Super League, 2 EPL, 1 Champions League โ€” and walked away with RM14,200 when they all came through. Never thought I'd win that much. What impressed me most was that 1cube never had any technical issues, and the odds are consistently better than other platforms I've tried. It's my go-to platform now."

Mohd Rizal Baharom
Kluang, Johor

Frequently Asked Questions About Football Betting at 1cube

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from both new and experienced football bettors on 1cube.

1cube offers extensive football betting coverage spanning over 50 leagues and tournaments from around the world. Locally, full coverage is provided for the Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, FA Cup Malaysia, Malaysia Cup, and national team qualifying matches. For international leagues, the EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1, and UEFA Champions League are among the most popular. Copa America, AFCON, the FIFA World Cup, and the SEA Games are also available when in season. The list of leagues and tournaments is updated every season.

Live or in-play betting lets you place bets while the match is in progress, with odds updated in real time as the game develops. For example, if your favourite team is down 0-1 at the 20-minute mark but you believe they'll equalise, you can take the higher odds on their win at that moment. There are also dedicated in-play markets such as "Next Goal", "Next Card", "Remaining Goals", and more. Access in-play betting through the "LIVE" section on the 1cube platform.

The minimum football bet on 1cube is as low as RM2 for a single bet and RM5 for a parlay. This lets new players try the platform without taking on too much risk. Maximum limits vary by league and market type. For Malaysian Super League and EPL matches, the maximum for 1X2 bets typically ranges from RM10,000 to RM50,000 depending on your account's VIP tier. For side markets such as First Goalscorer, limits are generally lower. Platinum and Diamond VIP players can negotiate higher limits through their dedicated account manager.

Deposits via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go eWallet, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, and other banks), GrabPay, Boost, or ShopeePay are typically completed in under 1 minute. Funds are credited to your account instantly and you can start placing bets right away. For winnings withdrawals, processing generally takes between 15 minutes and 2 hours depending on your chosen method and VIP tier. Platinum VIP players and above enjoy priority withdrawal processing in under 15 minutes. Should you encounter any issues, the 1cube support team is available via live chat 24/7.

Ready to Bet on Your Favourite Football with 1cube?

Sign up now, claim your welcome bonus of up to RM1,000, and start betting on your favourite football matches โ€” the Malaysian Super League, EPL, Champions League, and over 50 more leagues.

Bahasa Melayu