⚽ JDT vs Kedah FC — Super League: 1.80 | 3.10 | 4.20 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Chou Tien Chen — BWF: @1.65 🎮 RSG MY vs Team SMG — ML:BB MPL: 1.75 | 2.20 ⚽ Liverpool vs Man United — EPL: 1.95 | 3.50 | 4.10 🏆 Faizal, Selangor win RM8,750 with a 5-match parlay ⚽ Selangor FC vs Terengganu — Super League: 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.60 🏸 Thomas Cup Semi-Final — Malaysia vs Korea: @1.90 🎮 PUBG Mobile PMSL — Team Malaysia: @2.80 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Atletico — La Liga: 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 🏆 Hazwani, Penang win RM4,200 from a live badminton bet ⚽ JDT vs Kedah FC — Super League: 1.80 | 3.10 | 4.20 🏸 Lee Zii Jia vs Chou Tien Chen — BWF: @1.65 🎮 RSG MY vs Team SMG — ML:BB MPL: 1.75 | 2.20 ⚽ Liverpool vs Man United — EPL: 1.95 | 3.50 | 4.10 🏆 Faizal, Selangor win RM8,750 with a 5-match parlay ⚽ Selangor FC vs Terengganu — Super League: 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.60 🏸 Thomas Cup Semi-Final — Malaysia vs Korea: @1.90 🎮 PUBG Mobile PMSL — Team Malaysia: @2.80 ⚽ Real Madrid vs Atletico — La Liga: 2.00 | 3.20 | 3.80 🏆 Hazwani, Penang win RM4,200 from a live badminton bet
Live Odds Updated

1cube Sports Betting – Bet on Over 30 Sports with Malaysia's Best Odds

From Malaysia Super League and EPL football to Thomas Cup badminton and Mobile Legends esports — 1cube brings every Sports Betting option right to your fingertips, every day of the year.

30+
Sport Type
500+
Matches Per Day
97%
Payout Rate
RM2
Minimum Bet
Today's Matches LIVE
Malaysia Super League
JDT
VS
Kedah FC
JDT1.80
Draw3.10
Kedah4.20
English Premier League
Liverpool
VS
Man United
Liverpool1.95
Draw3.50
Man Utd4.10
BWF Malaysia Open
Lee Zii Jia
VS
Chou Tien Chen
Lee ZJ1.65
Chou TC2.35
Sign Up and Bet Now
0
Active Sport Types
0
Daily Matches
0
Active Sports Players
0%
Payout Rate
1cube

This Week's Big Matches at 1cube

Pick your favourite league and find the match you want to bet on. Odds are updated live every few minutes.

Malaysia Super League LIVE
JDT
VS
Kedah FC
Saturday, 20:45 MYT — Stadium Larkin
JDT Win1.80
Draw3.10
Kedah Win4.20
Malaysia Super League
Selangor FC
VS
Terengganu FC
Sunday, 20:45 MYT — Shah Alam Stadium
SEL Wins2.10
Draw3.00
TFC Wins3.60
Malaysia Super League
Pahang FC
VS
Sabah FA
Wednesday, 20:00 MYT — Stadium Darul Makmur
Pahang2.30
Draw3.20
Sabah3.10
English Premier League HOT
Liverpool
VS
Man United
Saturday, 22:30 MYT — Anfield
Liverpool1.95
Draw3.50
Man Utd4.10
English Premier League
Man City
VS
Arsenal
Sunday, 00:30 MYT — Etihad
Man City1.85
Draw3.60
Arsenal4.50
English Premier League
Chelsea
VS
Tottenham
Monday, 03:00 MYT — Stamford Bridge
Chelsea2.20
Draw3.30
Spurs3.40
BWF Malaysia Open HOT
Lee Zii Jia
VS
Chou Tien Chen
Friday, 18:30 MYT — Axiata Arena
Lee ZJ Wins1.65
Chou Wins2.35
Thomas Cup — Semi Finals
Malaysia
VS
Korea
Saturday, 14:00 MYT
Malaysia1.90
Korea2.00
BWF All England
Goh Sze Fei / Nur Izzuddin
VS
Fajar / Rian
Thursday, 19:00 MYT
GSF/NI1.70
F/R2.25
MPL Malaysia S14 HOT
RSG Malaysia
VS
Team SMG
Monday, 19:00 MYT
RSG MY1.75
Team SMG2.20
PUBG Mobile PMSL
BTR MY
VS
Bigetron
Tuesday, 20:00 MYT
BTR MY2.80
Bigetron1.50
Dota 2 — ESL One
Team Malaysia
VS
Team Liquid
Saturday, 21:00 MYT
MY3.50
Liquid1.35
Spanish La Liga HOT
Real Madrid
VS
FC Barcelona
Saturday, 03:00 MYT
Madrid2.00
Draw3.20
Barca3.80
Italian Serie A
AC Milan
VS
Inter Milan
Sunday, 01:45 MYT
Milan2.40
Draw3.10
Inter3.00
UEFA Champions League
Bayern Munich
VS
PSG
Thursday, 03:00 MYT
Bayern1.90
Draw3.70
PSG4.20

Why Is 1cube the Top Choice for Malaysian Sports Betting Fans?

If you've been searching for a Sports Betting platform that truly understands what Malaysian players want, you've found your answer. 1cube doesn't just offer a wide range of sports — it makes sure every part of your betting experience, from odds to withdrawals, runs smoothly and satisfyingly.

For many sports fans in this country, catching a Malaysia Super League football match or watching Lee Zii Jia in action on the badminton court is an unmissable weekly ritual. With 1cube, that experience becomes even more thrilling when there's a bet riding on the outcome. Every goal, every ace, every kill in e-sports turns into a meaningful moment the instant you have a stake in it.

Unmatched Sports Coverage

1cube's Sports Betting platform covers over 30 sports from around the world, with a particular focus on the most popular sports in Malaysia. The Malaysia Super League and Premier League receive full coverage every season, including the FA Cup and Malaysia Cup. For fans of overseas leagues, the EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Ligue 1 and UEFA Champions League are all available with comprehensive betting markets and competitive odds.

What sets 1cube apart from most other platforms is its depth of markets for Malaysian badminton — something rarely offered by international operators. 1cube ensures every major BWF tournament, from the Thomas Cup, Uber Cup and Sudirman Cup to the full World Tour series, has complete betting markets available. This reflects 1cube's commitment to meeting the specific needs of Malaysian players.

1cube

All Betting Options Available at 1cube

From the simplest single bets to more complex parlay strategies, 1cube offers a wide range of options for players of all experience levels.

1X2 (Win/Draw/Lose)

Pick the winning team or a draw. The most straightforward bet type and the best starting point for beginners.

Asian Handicap

The stronger team is given a handicap. A popular way to level the playing field between mismatched sides.

Over/Under (Total Goals)

Bet on whether the total goals scored will be over or under the line set by the market.

In-Play Betting

Place your bets while the match is in progress, with odds that shift in real time as the action unfolds.

Parlay / Accumulator

Combine multiple bets into one ticket. Higher risk, but winnings can multiply.

First Goalscorer

Predict the first goalscorer in a football match for significantly higher odds.

Half-Time Bet

Predict the match result at half-time only — odds differ from those of the final full-time result.

League / Championship Winner

Bet long-term on who will win a league or tournament. Big odds for those with deep sporting knowledge.

Bet In-Play — Only at 1cube

In-play betting is the most popular feature among experienced bettors. Odds move every second based on what's happening on the field — react fast and you stand to win bigger.

Matches Happening Right Now UPDATED IN REAL TIME
JDT vs Kedah FC
Malaysia Super League · Minute 67'
1 – 0
JDT1.35
Draw5.20
Kedah8.50
RSG Malaysia vs Team SMG
MPL Malaysia S14 · Game 2
1 – 1
RSG MY1.90
SMG2.05
Lee Zii Jia vs Chou Tien Chen
BWF Malaysia Open · Set 2, 15-12
1 – 0
Lee ZJ1.50
Chou2.70
Liverpool vs Man United
English Premier League · Minute 34'
0 – 0
LIV1.80
Draw3.80
MU4.80
Exclusive Offers

5-Match Parlay — Win RM10,000?

Place a minimum RM20 bet on a 5-match parlay with the right picks and your winnings could reach RM10,000 or more, depending on the odds. Many 1cube players have already proven it — now it's your turn.

Try Parlay Now
1cube

How Much Can You Win with a Parlay?

A parlay multiplies the odds of every selection you include. Pick 4–5 of the right matches and your winnings can multiply many times over from your original stake.

Parlay Calculation Example
JDT Win (1.80) × 1.80
Liverpool Win (1.95) × 1.95
Lee Zii Jia Win (1.65) × 1.65
RSG MY Win (1.75) × 1.75
Combined odds 9.82×
Bet amount RM100
Potential winnings RM982
Sample Parlay Bet Slip
JDT vs Kedah FC
JDT Win
1.80
Liverpool vs Man United
Liverpool Win
1.95
Lee Zii Jia vs Chou TC
Lee Zii Jia Win
1.65
RSG MY vs Team SMG
RSG MY Wins
1.75
Real Madrid vs Atletico
Real Madrid Wins
2.00
Bet Amount
RM50
Combined Odds
19.64×
Win Potential
RM982
Register & Build Your Parlay

1cube Odds vs Other Platforms

Higher odds mean bigger winnings. See for yourself how 1cube delivers better value for Malaysian players.

Match Markets 1cube Platform A Platform B Status
JDT vs Kedah FC JDT Win 1.80 1.72 1.75 Best
Liverpool vs Man United Liverpool Win 1.95 1.88 1.90 Best
Lee Zii Jia vs Chou TC Lee ZJ Wins 1.65 1.58 1.60 Best
Real Madrid vs Barcelona Madrid Win 2.00 1.95 1.97 Best
RSG MY vs Team SMG RSG MY Wins 1.75 1.68 1.70 Best

* Odds comparisons are based on a sample of selected markets at a specific point in time. Odds are subject to change in real time.

Platform Features That Set 1cube Apart

More than just competitive odds. 1cube delivers a complete sports betting experience built with Malaysian players in mind.

Real-Time Odds

Odds are updated live every few seconds, reflecting global market movements and match developments.

Fully Mobile

Bet from anywhere using your smartphone. The 1cube platform is optimised for both Android and iOS — no additional app required.

Fast Deposits & Withdrawals

Deposit via DuitNow, Touch 'n Go, FPX or GrabPay in under 1 minute. Winnings withdrawals are processed within 15–30 minutes.

Statistics & Analysis

Access head-to-head stats, recent form records, and odds movements to help you make smarter betting decisions.

Match Notifications

Enable notifications for your favourite matches — get alerts when your bet wins, a goal is scored, or odds shift sharply.

Safe & Trusted

1cube uses 256-bit SSL encryption across all transactions. Your personal and financial data is always protected to the highest security standards.

Esports and Badminton — The Strengths of 1cube Sports Betting

One thing that truly sets 1cube apart from conventional Sports Betting platforms is our commitment to two sports categories that are especially close to Malaysians' hearts — badminton and esports. Most global platforms give these two categories minimal attention, but at 1cube, both receive the same dedicated coverage as international football.

For badminton, 1cube offers highly detailed markets that go well beyond the overall match result. You can bet on the outcome of each individual set, the total number of sets played, which player wins the first set, set handicaps, and a range of other compelling side markets. This gives bettors with in-depth knowledge of players and playing styles the flexibility to put that edge to good use.

Esports: The Fastest-Growing Market at 1cube

Over the past two years, esports betting volume at 1cube has grown by more than 300%. This reflects the rapid expansion of Malaysia's esports community and player confidence that 1cube offers the most complete and competitive esports markets in the country. From Mobile Legends: Bang Bang MPL Malaysia and PUBG Mobile PMSL to Dota 2, Valorant and CS2 — it's all on 1cube, with odds updated in real time as tournaments progress.

For new players looking to start Sports Betting on 1cube, we strongly recommend getting familiar with how odds work first. Odds in decimal format (e.g. 1.85) mean that for every RM1 you wager, you receive RM1.85 back if you win — your stake included. Your net profit is therefore RM0.85 for every RM1 bet. The lower the odds, the more likely the market considers that team to win — and the higher the odds, the bigger the payout if you get it right.

Responsible Gambling in Sports Betting

1cube cares deeply about the wellbeing of all its players. We believe Sports Betting should be a form of entertainment that adds to the enjoyment of watching the sports you love — not a financial burden. That is why we provide a range of responsible gambling tools, including daily deposit limits, bet limits, and the option to set a break period from the platform. For further guidance on playing responsibly, we encourage you to visit our Responsible Gaming us.

How to Get Started with Sports Betting on 1cube — 4 Simple Steps

Never bet on sports before? Follow these simple steps and you can get started in under 5 minutes.

1
Register a New Account

Fill in a quick registration form with your phone number or email. Account verification is completed in under 2 minutes.

2
Deposit with Malaysian Payment Methods

Top up your account using DuitNow, FPX Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, or ShopeePay. Minimum deposit is just RM20.

3
Choose a Sport & Match

Browse the sports category, find the match you want, and choose your bet type — 1X2, handicap, over/under, parlay, or live bet.

4
Enter Amount & Confirm

Enter your bet amount, review the odds and potential payout on the bet slip, then tap "Confirm Bet". Sit back, wait for the result, and enjoy the match!

1cube

Deposits & Withdrawals Made Easy, Fast & Secure

All major Malaysian payment methods are available on 1cube. Deposits clear in seconds, winnings withdrawn in minutes.

Touch 'n Go eWallet
DuitNow
FPX / Maybank2u
GrabPay
Boost
ShopeePay

1cube Privacy Policy: All your personal information and financial transactions on the 1cube Sports Betting platform are protected with industry-standard 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share or sell your data to any third parties. For more details, please read Privacy Policy our full

Real 1cube Sports Betting Player Experiences

"Tried plenty of platforms but 1cube is by far the best for the Malaysia Super League. The odds are higher than anywhere else, and the markets are more complete — handicap, over/under, first scorer, it's all there. Depositing via DuitNow takes 30 seconds flat. Hit a 4-match parlay last week and walked away with RM3,200. Absolutely worth it!"

Faizal Hashim
Shah Alam, Selangor

"1cube's esports platform is truly outstanding. ML:BB, PUBG Mobile, Dota 2 — it's all covered. The in-play betting for MPL Malaysia is the highlight; you can place bets while the game is live. Odds shift in real time with the action, and if you read the game well, the returns can be massive. I made RM6,800 in a single month from esports alone."

Izzatul Aqmar
Cyberjaya, Selangor

"I'm a die-hard badminton fan. It's hard to find a platform with badminton markets as comprehensive as 1cube's. The Thomas Cup, Malaysia Open, All England — they're all here with detailed markets, not just match winners but set-by-set betting too. I won RM2,100 betting on the Thomas Cup Malaysia vs Korea match. Nothing beats supporting your country and winning at the same time!"

Hazwani Mahmud
Georgetown, Penang

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Betting on 1cube

Answers to the most frequently asked questions from both new and experienced players about the 1cube Sports Betting platform.

1cube offers betting on more than 30 sports, including football (Malaysia Super League, Malaysia Premier League, FA Cup, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Champions League), badminton (Thomas Cup, Uber Cup, Sudirman Cup, BWF World Tour including Malaysia Open and All England), esports (Mobile Legends: Bang Bang MPL Malaysia, PUBG Mobile PMSL, Dota 2, Valorant, CS2), NBA basketball, tennis Grand Slams, MotoGP and Formula 1, boxing, UFC/MMA, rugby, and more. The sports and tournament listings are updated every season.

The minimum Sports Betting amount on 1cube starts from as low as RM2 per bet for single bets. For parlays or accumulators, the minimum is RM5. Maximum bet limits vary by sport, betting market, and your account's VIP level. Regular players have maximum limits ranging from RM5,000 to RM20,000 per bet depending on the market. VIP Gold members and above enjoy significantly higher betting limits — contact your personal account manager for more details on VIP limits.

Yes, 1cube offers a comprehensive in-play betting experience covering the majority of football, badminton, e-sports, basketball, and other major sports events. Odds are updated in real time based on how the match is progressing — the moment a goal is scored, a red card is shown, or a set concludes in badminton, the odds adjust instantly. To access in-play betting, log in to your 1cube account and look for the "Live" or "In Progress" section on the sports homepage.

Deposits at 1cube can be made via DuitNow, FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks, RHB Now and more), Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost and ShopeePay. All methods support instant deposits — funds are credited to your account in under 1 minute. The minimum deposit is RM20. 1cube does not charge any processing fees on deposits. The amount you put in is the full amount received in your account. If you experience any issues with a deposit, the 1cube customer support team is available via live chat 24/7.

Ready to Start Sports Betting with 1cube?

Sign up now, claim a welcome bonus of up to RM1,000, and start betting on your favourite sports today with Malaysia's best odds.

Bahasa Melayu